Please enter your starting address in the form input below. Please refresh the page if trying an alernate address.
A larger style one double bedroom first floor apartment in highly sought after Rogerstone. Spacious living room, double bedroom with fitted wardrobes, inner hall, shower room and kitchen. Off road parking & communal gardens. Annual ground rent £70, buildings insurance £182, maintenance £300 total £552. CASH PURCHASERS ONLY. We are informed that there are around 50 years remaining on the lease and that an extension to 150 years is around £16,000 (lease and solicitors fee).
Click to enlarge